Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 3.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 411 57.81%
AL FRANKEN 265 37.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 427 60.14%
RICK NOLAN 247 34.79%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 36 5.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 445 62.94%
DAVID SOBIESKI 260 36.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 427 60.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 243 34.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 6.03%
DAN SEVERSON 431 61.93%
STEVE SIMON 213 30.60%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 382 54.34%
REBECCA OTTO 266 37.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 377 53.70%
LORI SWANSON 271 38.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 21 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERN MASSIE 404 57.71%
KATHY GRELL 295 42.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 615 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 583 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 24 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 541 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 570 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 552 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Henrietta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DACLE L. SCHMID JR. 572 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.55%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Henrietta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. NASSER 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Henrietta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL D. JOHNSRUD 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Town Clerk (Henrietta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH ANDERSON 573 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 33 18.33%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 45 25.00%
ANDREW LINDOW 58 32.22%
GARY STENNES 44 24.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 420 36.14%
DENNIS M. DODGE 385 33.13%
CLAYTON HOYT 337 29.00%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 305 53.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 266 46.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 49.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 279 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 486 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 446 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 441 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%