Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 47.12%
AL FRANKEN 52 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 49 47.12%
RICK NOLAN 48 46.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 6.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 56 53.85%
ROGER ERICKSON 48 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 46.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 52.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.97%
DAN SEVERSON 46 45.54%
STEVE SIMON 52 51.49%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 46 44.23%
REBECCA OTTO 50 48.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 41.75%
LORI SWANSON 57 55.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 83 95.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 77 92.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 7.23%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hendrickson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE BLANCHARD 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Town Clerk (Hendrickson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Hendrickson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN M MOLASH 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 81 35.53%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 70 30.70%
JOE JORLAND 67 29.39%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 54 64.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 35 44.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 55.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 95.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 66 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%