Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 327 49.92%
AL FRANKEN 305 46.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 359 55.06%
RICK NOLAN 275 42.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 377 57.56%
ROGER ERICKSON 278 42.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 333 51.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 285 43.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 350 54.95%
STEVE SIMON 244 38.30%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 4.42%
RANDY GILBERT 301 47.55%
REBECCA OTTO 271 42.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 303 47.64%
LORI SWANSON 277 43.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 22 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 230 41.14%
CAL JOHANNSEN 326 58.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 535 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 517 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Helga Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES LYLE 496 95.02%
WRITE-IN** 26 4.98%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Helga Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA OLSON-HAMMERSTROM 504 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.14%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Helga Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE BERGLUND 502 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.20%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 372 32.15%
BILL FAVER 348 30.08%
MELISSA BAHR 423 36.56%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.21%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 308 47.38%
NO 342 52.62%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 301 46.67%
NO 344 53.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 271 50.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 268 49.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 233 44.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 287 55.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 448 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 450 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 447 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 447 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 455 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 442 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 448 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 446 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%