Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 88 58.28%
AL FRANKEN 57 37.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 88 58.28%
RICK NOLAN 58 38.41%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 94 61.44%
ROGER ERICKSON 59 38.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 83 55.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 36.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.01%
DAN SEVERSON 84 56.38%
STEVE SIMON 55 36.91%
BOB ODDEN 7 4.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 73 48.67%
REBECCA OTTO 59 39.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 72 48.00%
LORI SWANSON 63 42.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.33%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 49 34.51%
BILL FAVER 44 30.99%
MELISSA BAHR 46 32.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.11%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 3 12.50%
MILLIE BAIRD 5 20.83%
BOB WHIPPLE 1 4.17%
BETHANY NORENBERG 7 29.17%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 5 20.83%
STEVE HOWARD 3 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 19 29.23%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 19 29.23%
JOE JORLAND 23 35.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.15%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 7 63.64%
JAWNIE HOUGH 4 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 35 40.23%
NO 52 59.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 34 38.64%
NO 54 61.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 77 61.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 48 38.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 54 46.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 60 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 94 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 92 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%