Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 54.04%
AL FRANKEN 96 40.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 137 59.31%
RICK NOLAN 85 36.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 139 59.66%
ROGER ERICKSON 94 40.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 130 55.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 91 39.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 7.96%
DAN SEVERSON 128 56.64%
STEVE SIMON 78 34.51%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 121 52.61%
REBECCA OTTO 88 38.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 3.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 120 52.40%
LORI SWANSON 86 37.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.87%
DAN R. VACEK 10 4.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 184 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 163 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.81%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Guthrie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL R. SCHMIDT 167 96.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.47%
Town Clerk (Guthrie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL H NICKERSON 167 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.34%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 89 30.90%
BILL FAVER 92 31.94%
MELISSA BAHR 103 35.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.39%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 20 35.09%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 19 33.33%
JOE JORLAND 16 28.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 73 37.82%
NO 120 62.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 70 36.84%
NO 120 63.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 116 67.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 56 32.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 56.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 71 42.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 134 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 132 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 131 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 130 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 129 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 130 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 129 94.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 132 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%