Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 62 56.36%
AL FRANKEN 43 39.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 57 53.77%
RICK NOLAN 43 40.57%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 5.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 66 60.55%
ROGER ERICKSON 43 39.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 61 55.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 38.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.81%
DAN SEVERSON 57 54.29%
STEVE SIMON 42 40.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.63%
RANDY GILBERT 52 48.15%
REBECCA OTTO 46 42.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 47 43.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 44 45.36%
CAL JOHANNSEN 53 54.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 47 30.92%
BILL FAVER 50 32.89%
MELISSA BAHR 54 35.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 28 27.18%
NO 75 72.82%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 28 27.45%
NO 74 72.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 65.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 34.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 58.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 41.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%