Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 159 43.56%
AL FRANKEN 196 53.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 162 44.75%
RICK NOLAN 187 51.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 168 46.28%
ROGER ERICKSON 195 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 1.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 153 42.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 190 52.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 5.41%
DAN SEVERSON 155 44.16%
STEVE SIMON 168 47.86%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.10%
RANDY GILBERT 138 38.87%
REBECCA OTTO 183 51.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 136 37.99%
LORI SWANSON 192 53.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 119 38.64%
CAL JOHANNSEN 185 60.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 272 95.10%
WRITE-IN** 14 4.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Farden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN M. NYBERG 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Farden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS BERGERON 282 97.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.76%
Town Treasurer (Farden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARIE ADAMS 289 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.70%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 80 31.01%
BILL FAVER 81 31.40%
MELISSA BAHR 94 36.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 81 17.16%
MILLIE BAIRD 109 23.09%
BOB WHIPPLE 24 5.08%
BETHANY NORENBERG 111 23.52%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 57 12.08%
STEVE HOWARD 87 18.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 123 68.33%
JAWNIE HOUGH 55 30.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 69 50.37%
NO 68 49.64%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 68 49.28%
NO 70 50.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 53.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 138 45.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 149 51.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 138 47.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 241 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%