Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 92 51.11%
AL FRANKEN 79 43.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 90 50.56%
RICK NOLAN 82 46.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 101 57.71%
DAVID SOBIESKI 74 42.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 53.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 77 43.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 98 55.37%
STEVE SIMON 68 38.42%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.41%
RANDY GILBERT 89 50.57%
REBECCA OTTO 79 44.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 84 47.73%
LORI SWANSON 83 47.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.14%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD G. (ED) SMITH 62 36.47%
FLOYD FRANK 108 63.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 140 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.10%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 134 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 61 17.84%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 90 26.32%
ANDREW LINDOW 107 31.29%
GARY STENNES 82 23.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 69 46.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 79 53.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 68 45.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 80 53.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%