Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 5.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 41 51.25%
AL FRANKEN 34 42.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 43 55.13%
RICK NOLAN 33 42.31%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 45 56.25%
ROGER ERICKSON 35 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 57.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 38.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.00%
DAN SEVERSON 46 57.50%
STEVE SIMON 30 37.50%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.75%
RANDY GILBERT 41 51.25%
REBECCA OTTO 35 43.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 40 50.63%
LORI SWANSON 35 44.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 22 29.33%
CAL JOHANNSEN 53 70.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Clover Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNDEN NELSON 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Town Clerk (Clover Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESA OHM 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 58 36.94%
DENNIS M. DODGE 55 35.03%
CLAYTON HOYT 43 27.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 44 61.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 44.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 53.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%