Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 5.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 23 38.33%
AL FRANKEN 32 53.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 37.29%
RICK NOLAN 32 54.24%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 8.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 25 41.67%
DAVID SOBIESKI 35 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 5.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 40.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 49.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 3.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 24 42.11%
STEVE SIMON 29 50.88%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.72%
RANDY GILBERT 25 43.10%
REBECCA OTTO 31 53.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 43.86%
LORI SWANSON 29 50.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD G. (ED) SMITH 15 28.30%
FLOYD FRANK 38 71.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 46 90.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 9.80%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Badoura Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID ANDRESS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Badoura Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUANNE SCHROEDER 25 44.64%
TIM SCOUTON 31 55.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 18 17.31%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 12 11.54%
GREG SMITH 21 20.19%
TOM BOEGE 15 14.42%
TERRY L FREEMAN 19 18.27%
NANCY FREEMAN 18 17.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 42.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 57.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 56.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%