Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 170 58.22%
AL FRANKEN 114 39.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 171 58.76%
RICK NOLAN 108 37.11%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 168 58.13%
ROGER ERICKSON 120 41.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 173 59.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 35.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.18%
DAN SEVERSON 175 60.98%
STEVE SIMON 96 33.45%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.47%
RANDY GILBERT 146 50.69%
REBECCA OTTO 123 42.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 151 52.43%
LORI SWANSON 125 43.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 223 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.04%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Arago Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE CHRISTENSON 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Town Treasurer (Arago Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL J SMITH 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 198 35.87%
DENNIS M. DODGE 188 34.06%
CLAYTON HOYT 161 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 128 54.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 108 45.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 98 44.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 55.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%