Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 45.02%
AL FRANKEN 127 50.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 122 48.80%
RICK NOLAN 121 48.40%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 128 51.41%
ROGER ERICKSON 121 48.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 124 49.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 118 47.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 3.64%
DAN SEVERSON 121 48.99%
STEVE SIMON 116 46.96%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 108 43.90%
REBECCA OTTO 124 50.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 43.27%
LORI SWANSON 128 52.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.82%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 211 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 178 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.73%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 175 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Akeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACOB EMMECK 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Town Clerk (Akeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNICE BECK 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 105 22.29%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 53 11.25%
GREG SMITH 64 13.59%
TOM BOEGE 54 11.47%
TERRY L FREEMAN 92 19.53%
NANCY FREEMAN 101 21.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 2 40.00%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 1 20.00%
ANDREW LINDOW 2 40.00%
GARY STENNES 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 111 58.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 80 41.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 127 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 119 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 119 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 114 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%