Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 7.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 35.00%
AL FRANKEN 77 55.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 51 37.23%
RICK NOLAN 68 49.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 12.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 61 43.57%
ROGER ERICKSON 79 56.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 60 43.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 48.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 9.35%
DAN SEVERSON 55 39.57%
STEVE SIMON 67 48.20%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.76%
RANDY GILBERT 48 34.53%
REBECCA OTTO 73 52.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 35.51%
LORI SWANSON 77 55.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Mayor (Akeley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HITCHCOCK 118 92.91%
WRITE-IN** 9 7.09%
Council Member (Akeley) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRYGVE A. KARL 79 29.81%
DAN RIGGS 88 33.21%
BILLY KROTZER 84 31.70%
WRITE-IN** 14 5.28%
Special Election for Council Member (Akeley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOBBIE EMERY 116 94.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.69%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 58 20.14%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 42 14.58%
GREG SMITH 38 13.19%
TOM BOEGE 36 12.50%
TERRY L FREEMAN 52 18.06%
NANCY FREEMAN 61 21.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 53.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 46.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 74 68.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 31.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%