Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 6.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 96 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 77 40.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 89 46.11%
TIM WALZ 104 53.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 107 55.44%
JON PIEPER 85 44.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 5.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 48.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 42.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 10.99%
DAN SEVERSON 96 50.26%
STEVE SIMON 70 36.65%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 9.57%
RANDY GILBERT 88 46.81%
REBECCA OTTO 70 37.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 5.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 4.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 46.03%
LORI SWANSON 70 37.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 4.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 12 6.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN ZMYEWSKI 94 49.47%
ERIC JOHNSON 96 50.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 81 43.55%
MARK INGLETT 104 55.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 150 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #239) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN MEIER 5 2.92%
JON PETTIT 25 14.62%
RYAN OIAN 24 14.04%
DEAN MIERAU 32 18.71%
DAIVD ANSELL 24 14.04%
LEN STRAPP 25 14.62%
TREVOR AUMAN 7 4.09%
JOYCE IVERSON 27 15.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
School Board Member (ISD #294) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WILSON 66 23.16%
JOSEPH W. KRAGE 67 23.51%
TOM STILIN 64 22.46%
RONALD EVENSON 84 29.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.40%
School Board Member (ISD #297) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON SCHUTTEMEIER 0 0.00%
BRAD HERNANDEZ 0 0.00%
KRISTY FOLZ 0 0.00%
THOMAS TREHUS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #239)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 27 39.13%
NO 42 60.87%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #297)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 81 51.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 76 48.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 82 55.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 66 44.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%