Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 60.67%
AL FRANKEN 31 34.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 52 58.43%
TIM WALZ 37 41.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 61 67.78%
JON PIEPER 29 32.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 5.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 58.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 35.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 6.90%
DAN SEVERSON 51 58.62%
STEVE SIMON 28 32.18%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.35%
RANDY GILBERT 52 61.18%
REBECCA OTTO 28 32.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 58.14%
LORI SWANSON 28 32.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.33%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 58 63.74%
MARK INGLETT 33 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 29 10.66%
KELLEY MCGRAW 42 15.44%
MICHELLE WERNER 56 20.59%
JIMMY WESTLAND 26 9.56%
AMANDA KING 62 22.79%
BLAINE MOE 33 12.13%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 24 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 56 64.37%
NO 31 35.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 45.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 40 54.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 45.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 54.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%