Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 7.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 53 42.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 61 48.80%
TIM WALZ 64 51.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 71 56.35%
JON PIEPER 55 43.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 6.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 63 49.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 40.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.60%
DAN SEVERSON 71 56.80%
STEVE SIMON 45 36.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.80%
RANDY GILBERT 65 52.00%
REBECCA OTTO 49 39.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 62 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 49 39.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN ZMYEWSKI 77 59.23%
ERIC JOHNSON 53 40.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 66 51.16%
MARK INGLETT 63 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 15 15.79%
KELLEY MCGRAW 15 15.79%
MICHELLE WERNER 21 22.11%
JIMMY WESTLAND 10 10.53%
AMANDA KING 20 21.05%
BLAINE MOE 8 8.42%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 6 6.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #294) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WILSON 56 22.05%
JOSEPH W. KRAGE 64 25.20%
TOM STILIN 62 24.41%
RONALD EVENSON 67 26.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.97%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 14 48.28%
NO 15 51.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 46 44.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 48.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%