Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 5.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 119 51.07%
AL FRANKEN 98 42.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 123 52.79%
TIM WALZ 110 47.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 135 58.44%
JON PIEPER 96 41.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 121 51.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 100 42.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.31%
DAN SEVERSON 125 55.31%
STEVE SIMON 86 38.05%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.87%
RANDY GILBERT 124 54.87%
REBECCA OTTO 81 35.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 123 53.95%
LORI SWANSON 78 34.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 14 6.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN ZMYEWSKI 133 59.38%
ERIC JOHNSON 90 40.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 72 31.17%
MARK INGLETT 159 68.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 1 5.00%
KELLEY MCGRAW 4 20.00%
MICHELLE WERNER 3 15.00%
JIMMY WESTLAND 3 15.00%
AMANDA KING 2 10.00%
BLAINE MOE 3 15.00%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 4 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #294) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WILSON 87 21.91%
JOSEPH W. KRAGE 92 23.17%
TOM STILIN 89 22.42%
RONALD EVENSON 117 29.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.02%
School Board Member (ISD #300) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE WELPER 28 32.94%
KENT SUMMERFIELD 30 35.29%
NATHAN BYOM 26 30.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 4 66.67%
NO 2 33.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 99 55.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 78 44.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 99 56.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 76 43.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%