Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 7.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 110 47.41%
AL FRANKEN 100 43.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 118 51.30%
TIM WALZ 112 48.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 136 59.39%
JON PIEPER 92 40.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 5.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 114 49.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 97 42.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.24%
DAN SEVERSON 125 54.59%
STEVE SIMON 87 37.99%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 111 49.78%
REBECCA OTTO 87 39.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 5.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 4.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 120 52.63%
LORI SWANSON 87 38.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN ZMYEWSKI 115 49.57%
ERIC JOHNSON 117 50.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 80 35.71%
MARK INGLETT 144 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 194 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.02%
School Board Member (ISD #294) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WILSON 151 21.98%
JOSEPH W. KRAGE 173 25.18%
TOM STILIN 157 22.85%
RONALD EVENSON 178 25.91%
WRITE-IN** 28 4.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 106 54.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 88 45.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 49.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 50.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%