Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 5.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 135 45.61%
AL FRANKEN 141 47.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 135 45.45%
TIM WALZ 162 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 181 60.94%
JON PIEPER 116 39.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 145 49.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 135 46.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 162 56.25%
STEVE SIMON 105 36.46%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 6.99%
RANDY GILBERT 147 51.40%
REBECCA OTTO 109 38.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 135 47.54%
LORI SWANSON 123 43.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.76%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 269 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 148 49.33%
MARK INGLETT 152 50.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 92 10.29%
KELLEY MCGRAW 160 17.90%
MICHELLE WERNER 194 21.70%
JIMMY WESTLAND 98 10.96%
AMANDA KING 188 21.03%
BLAINE MOE 97 10.85%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 63 7.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
School Board Member (ISD #294) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WILSON 3 21.43%
JOSEPH W. KRAGE 3 21.43%
TOM STILIN 3 21.43%
RONALD EVENSON 5 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #297) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON SCHUTTEMEIER 7 35.00%
BRAD HERNANDEZ 2 10.00%
KRISTY FOLZ 5 25.00%
THOMAS TREHUS 6 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 183 69.32%
NO 81 30.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #297)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 62.50%
NO 3 37.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 40.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 138 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 114 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 114 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%