Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 5.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 249 41.99%
AL FRANKEN 295 49.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 257 43.49%
TIM WALZ 334 56.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 323 54.56%
JON PIEPER 269 45.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 4.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 258 43.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 291 49.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 6.24%
DAN SEVERSON 272 47.14%
STEVE SIMON 259 44.89%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 5.96%
RANDY GILBERT 262 45.96%
REBECCA OTTO 246 43.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 259 45.12%
LORI SWANSON 266 46.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.44%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 551 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 264 44.00%
MARK INGLETT 336 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 517 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Mayor (Caledonia)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA GRAN 328 58.68%
WRITE-IN** 231 41.32%
Council Member (Caledonia) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT LEMKE 509 85.55%
WRITE-IN** 86 14.45%
Special Election for Council Member (Caledonia)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL FISCH 530 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.11%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 235 11.97%
KELLEY MCGRAW 349 17.78%
MICHELLE WERNER 360 18.34%
JIMMY WESTLAND 240 12.23%
AMANDA KING 388 19.77%
BLAINE MOE 185 9.42%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 192 9.78%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 411 72.11%
NO 159 27.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 201 42.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 276 57.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 227 47.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 246 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 446 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 432 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 431 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 428 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 432 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 430 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 501 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%