Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 4.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 177 38.15%
AL FRANKEN 253 54.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 195 42.58%
TIM WALZ 263 57.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 245 53.15%
JON PIEPER 215 46.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 187 41.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 239 52.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 2.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 7.09%
DAN SEVERSON 207 47.37%
STEVE SIMON 187 42.79%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 7.42%
RANDY GILBERT 198 45.94%
REBECCA OTTO 183 42.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 5.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 192 44.44%
LORI SWANSON 193 44.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 435 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 429 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 431 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 223 47.45%
MARK INGLETT 247 52.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 394 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Mayor (Caledonia)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA GRAN 302 70.89%
WRITE-IN** 124 29.11%
Council Member (Caledonia) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT LEMKE 386 80.92%
WRITE-IN** 91 19.08%
Special Election for Council Member (Caledonia)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL FISCH 398 95.22%
WRITE-IN** 20 4.78%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 181 11.67%
KELLEY MCGRAW 276 17.80%
MICHELLE WERNER 311 20.05%
JIMMY WESTLAND 156 10.06%
AMANDA KING 313 20.18%
BLAINE MOE 163 10.51%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 148 9.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 322 74.19%
NO 112 25.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 180 53.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 155 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 182 55.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 146 44.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 298 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 289 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 289 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%