Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 6.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 30.41%
AL FRANKEN 122 62.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 61 31.28%
TIM WALZ 134 68.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 81 41.75%
JON PIEPER 113 58.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 56 29.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 121 63.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.72%
DAN SEVERSON 67 35.64%
STEVE SIMON 111 59.04%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.38%
RANDY GILBERT 57 30.65%
REBECCA OTTO 109 58.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 4.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 60 31.75%
LORI SWANSON 109 57.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.53%
DAN R. VACEK 10 5.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESA WALTER 126 64.29%
KEN TSCHUMPER 70 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 79 40.72%
MARK INGLETT 114 58.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Mayor (Brownsville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY SERRES 179 96.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.76%
Council Member (Brownsville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID BRICKMAN 150 48.39%
CHRIS DVORAK 149 48.06%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.55%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 49 9.63%
KELLEY MCGRAW 88 17.29%
MICHELLE WERNER 90 17.68%
JIMMY WESTLAND 48 9.43%
AMANDA KING 122 23.97%
BLAINE MOE 58 11.39%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 54 10.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #300) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE WELPER 1 33.33%
KENT SUMMERFIELD 1 33.33%
NATHAN BYOM 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 98 56.32%
NO 76 43.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 39.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 94 60.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 72 48.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 77 51.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 139 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%