Results for Selected Precincts in Houston County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 47.58%
AL FRANKEN 57 45.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 57 45.97%
TIM WALZ 67 54.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 67 54.03%
JON PIEPER 57 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 61 48.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 44.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.69%
DAN SEVERSON 60 48.78%
STEVE SIMON 53 43.09%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.96%
RANDY GILBERT 59 48.76%
REBECCA OTTO 53 43.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 47.11%
LORI SWANSON 54 44.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.83%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAR MEINERS 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA I. TREHUS 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY J BAUER 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS C ELY 53 42.74%
MARK INGLETT 71 57.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAMUEL D JANDT 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J CONNIFF 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CECIL GRAF 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #239) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN MEIER 0 0.00%
JON PETTIT 0 0.00%
RYAN OIAN 0 0.00%
DEAN MIERAU 0 0.00%
DAIVD ANSELL 0 0.00%
LEN STRAPP 0 0.00%
TREVOR AUMAN 0 0.00%
JOYCE IVERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #238) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRISTAL ADKINS 4 14.81%
JEFFREY REIN 4 14.81%
TROY SOINEY 8 29.63%
DUSTIN TOLLEFSRUD 7 25.93%
CHRIS LOPPNOW 4 14.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #299) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MARSCHALL 0 0.00%
KELLEY MCGRAW 1 20.00%
MICHELLE WERNER 0 0.00%
JIMMY WESTLAND 1 20.00%
AMANDA KING 2 40.00%
BLAINE MOE 0 0.00%
RANDE GUSTAFSON 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #294) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WILSON 4 23.53%
JOSEPH W. KRAGE 4 23.53%
TOM STILIN 3 17.65%
RONALD EVENSON 6 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #297) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON SCHUTTEMEIER 79 31.23%
BRAD HERNANDEZ 61 24.11%
KRISTY FOLZ 47 18.58%
THOMAS TREHUS 61 24.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.98%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #299)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #239)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #297)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 67 67.00%
NO 33 33.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 35.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 66 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 46.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 54.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%