Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 134 17.54%
AL FRANKEN 612 80.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 34 4.51%
DOUG DAGGETT 128 16.98%
KEITH ELLISON 591 78.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 129 17.36%
PAUL THISSEN 612 82.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 1.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 131 17.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 600 78.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 3.80%
DAN SEVERSON 122 16.58%
STEVE SIMON 574 77.99%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 2.03%
RANDY GILBERT 109 14.75%
REBECCA OTTO 584 79.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 112 15.03%
LORI SWANSON 558 74.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 39 5.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.54%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 97 20.21%
MARION GREENE 379 78.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 216 39.93%
RICH STANEK 319 58.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 461 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.12%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 539 75.81%
NO 172 24.19%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 695 93.16%
NO 51 6.84%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 311 30.11%
DON SAMUELS 361 34.95%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 274 26.52%
IRA JOURDAIN 83 8.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 75 14.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 433 85.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 107 19.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 432 79.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 322 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 319 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 54 12.22%
JAMES A. MOORE 387 87.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 303 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 303 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 298 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 139 32.40%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 289 67.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 298 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 296 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 275 73.73%
CHRIS RITTS 97 26.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 292 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 255 61.15%
BEVERLY J. AHO 161 38.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%