Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 16.43%
AL FRANKEN 284 79.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 17 4.83%
DOUG DAGGETT 62 17.61%
KEITH ELLISON 271 76.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 67 19.76%
RAYMOND DEHN 269 79.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 16.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 272 75.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.11%
DAN SEVERSON 59 17.30%
STEVE SIMON 251 73.61%
BOB ODDEN 17 4.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 48 14.12%
REBECCA OTTO 247 72.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 3.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 5.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 14.74%
LORI SWANSON 250 72.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 3.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.60%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER MCLAUGHLIN 192 73.85%
CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 66 25.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 127 50.80%
RICH STANEK 117 46.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 211 95.91%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.09%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 199 62.97%
NO 117 37.03%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 253 77.61%
NO 73 22.39%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 142 32.20%
DON SAMUELS 140 31.75%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 107 24.26%
IRA JOURDAIN 44 9.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 28.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 164 70.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 42.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 56.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 161 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 159 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 154 96.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 152 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 156 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 155 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 150 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 148 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 147 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 147 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 151 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 59 30.89%
JAMES A. MOORE 131 68.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 148 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 146 96.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 151 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 153 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 149 96.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 148 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 150 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 151 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 145 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 148 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 56 30.77%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 125 68.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 151 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 146 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 114 65.52%
CHRIS RITTS 58 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 148 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 146 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 146 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 150 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 113 64.57%
BEVERLY J. AHO 59 33.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 151 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.95%