Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 17.14%
AL FRANKEN 346 76.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 4.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 34 7.61%
DOUG DAGGETT 75 16.78%
KEITH ELLISON 335 74.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
State Representative District 60A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT MILLSOP 85 19.91%
DIANE LOEFFLER 342 80.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 4.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 17.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 320 71.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 5.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 6.26%
DAN SEVERSON 71 16.47%
STEVE SIMON 309 71.69%
BOB ODDEN 23 5.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 61 14.35%
REBECCA OTTO 308 72.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 4.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 6.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 13.16%
LORI SWANSON 293 67.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 27 6.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 4.85%
DAN R. VACEK 23 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 205 93.18%
WRITE-IN** 15 6.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 122 42.81%
RICH STANEK 157 55.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 204 95.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.23%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 230 57.93%
NO 167 42.07%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 358 84.83%
NO 64 15.17%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 164 29.82%
DON SAMUELS 171 31.09%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 141 25.64%
IRA JOURDAIN 67 12.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.27%
School Board Member District 1 (SSD #1)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY ARNESON 204 96.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 72 30.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 162 68.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 38.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 139 60.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 126 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 126 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 125 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 123 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 123 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 117 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 57 30.48%
JAMES A. MOORE 128 68.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 114 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 115 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 115 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 113 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 113 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 57 31.67%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 121 67.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 114 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 128 73.14%
CHRIS RITTS 46 26.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 111 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 123 63.73%
BEVERLY J. AHO 69 35.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%