Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 300 53.29%
AL FRANKEN 248 44.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 374 66.67%
SHARON SUND 186 33.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 365 66.12%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 186 33.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 306 54.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 236 42.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 2.95%
DAN SEVERSON 299 55.17%
STEVE SIMON 217 40.04%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 254 46.95%
REBECCA OTTO 249 46.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 274 50.46%
LORI SWANSON 240 44.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 118 29.35%
RICH STANEK 284 70.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 382 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 237 36.35%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 203 31.14%
ANDREW K MOLLER 205 31.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 371 66.37%
NO 188 33.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 333 59.46%
NO 227 40.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 160 45.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 188 53.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 159 45.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 53.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 253 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 249 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 125 39.19%
JAMES A. MOORE 192 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 148 51.57%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 138 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 176 61.32%
CHRIS RITTS 111 38.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 156 48.90%
BEVERLY J. AHO 163 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%