Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 7.94%
AL FRANKEN 704 88.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 40 5.10%
DOUG DAGGETT 56 7.13%
KEITH ELLISON 684 87.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
State Representative District 62A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YOLANDITA COLÓN 78 10.06%
BRUCE LUNDEEN 48 6.19%
KAREN CLARK 647 83.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 56 7.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 653 82.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 40 5.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.72%
DAN SEVERSON 62 8.14%
STEVE SIMON 631 82.81%
BOB ODDEN 33 4.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 1.71%
RANDY GILBERT 59 7.75%
REBECCA OTTO 594 78.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 73 9.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 6.17%
LORI SWANSON 560 73.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 66 8.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 60 7.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 123 24.50%
MARION GREENE 368 73.31%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 278 53.56%
RICH STANEK 229 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 445 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.63%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 380 53.67%
NO 328 46.33%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 607 82.36%
NO 130 17.64%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 286 32.87%
DON SAMUELS 217 24.94%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 250 28.74%
IRA JOURDAIN 96 11.03%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 102 20.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 396 78.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 182 37.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 301 61.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 350 96.42%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 357 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 342 97.16%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 340 96.87%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 342 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 343 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 336 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 331 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 331 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 337 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 339 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 101 23.71%
JAMES A. MOORE 319 74.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 338 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 326 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 327 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 334 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 334 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 326 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 337 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 86 20.05%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 337 78.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 330 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 331 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 294 72.41%
CHRIS RITTS 111 27.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 327 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 332 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 324 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 244 59.51%
BEVERLY J. AHO 163 39.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 325 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.22%