Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 582 67.13%
AL FRANKEN 262 30.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 669 77.43%
SHARON SUND 195 22.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 591 70.19%
TODD MIKKELSON 250 29.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 591 68.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 244 28.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 2.74%
DAN SEVERSON 582 69.29%
STEVE SIMON 221 26.31%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.86%
RANDY GILBERT 521 62.17%
REBECCA OTTO 271 32.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 515 61.31%
LORI SWANSON 282 33.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 146 21.01%
RICH STANEK 548 78.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 542 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.81%
Special Election for Mayor (Minnetrista)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK VANDERLINDE 336 41.33%
LISA WHALEN 443 54.49%
SHERRI STURM 31 3.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Council Member (Minnetrista) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER ABENS 318 23.06%
PATRICIA THOELE 422 30.60%
SYLVIA ALLEN 47 3.41%
ARLENE DONAHUE 227 16.46%
PAM MORTENSON 362 26.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 538 63.82%
NO 305 36.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 449 53.52%
NO 390 46.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 226 41.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 322 58.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 225 40.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 332 59.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 368 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 369 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 197 38.78%
JAMES A. MOORE 310 61.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 367 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 367 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 364 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 221 45.01%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 268 54.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 360 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 255 54.60%
CHRIS RITTS 210 44.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 360 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 360 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 219 44.79%
BEVERLY J. AHO 268 54.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%