Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 692 62.12%
AL FRANKEN 399 35.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 812 73.75%
SHARON SUND 287 26.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 712 65.86%
TODD MIKKELSON 368 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 694 62.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 390 35.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 684 63.93%
STEVE SIMON 329 30.75%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 2.79%
RANDY GILBERT 625 58.14%
REBECCA OTTO 394 36.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 608 55.99%
LORI SWANSON 418 38.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 198 21.85%
RICH STANEK 706 77.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 692 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Mayor (Medina)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB MITCHELL 703 67.21%
JOHN ANDERSON 340 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Council Member (Medina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN M. MARTIN 670 45.77%
TODD M. ALBERS 424 28.96%
LORIE COUSINEAU 363 24.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.48%
Special Election for Council Member (Medina)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PEDERSON 744 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.85%
School Board Member (ISD #879) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK LARSON 20 30.30%
LISA SEGUIN 15 22.73%
CAROLYN MILANO 16 24.24%
COREY BLACK 14 21.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 282 39.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 429 60.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 303 42.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 415 57.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 478 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 469 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 467 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 461 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 460 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 454 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 451 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 232 36.65%
JAMES A. MOORE 399 63.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 451 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 443 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 255 41.80%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 353 57.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 325 53.45%
CHRIS RITTS 280 46.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 446 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 272 44.23%
BEVERLY J. AHO 340 55.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%