Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 245 35.05%
AL FRANKEN 424 60.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 335 48.55%
SHARON SUND 355 51.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 218 31.69%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 470 68.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 247 35.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 405 58.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.82%
DAN SEVERSON 261 37.99%
STEVE SIMON 370 53.86%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 230 33.33%
REBECCA OTTO 395 57.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 210 30.61%
LORI SWANSON 399 58.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 2.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.46%
DAN R. VACEK 36 5.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 175 31.31%
RICH STANEK 377 67.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 493 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 227 45.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 268 54.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 238 47.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 52.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 372 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 369 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 366 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 364 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 363 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 366 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 362 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 356 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 351 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 355 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 356 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 352 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 208 45.92%
JAMES A. MOORE 242 53.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 354 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 354 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 352 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 352 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 346 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 351 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 351 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 348 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 346 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 186 41.89%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 256 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 347 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 349 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 263 61.31%
CHRIS RITTS 164 38.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 344 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 347 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 344 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 345 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 346 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 268 61.89%
BEVERLY J. AHO 163 37.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 344 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%