Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 213 41.76%
AL FRANKEN 283 55.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 282 55.51%
SHARON SUND 226 44.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 217 42.72%
LINDA SLOCUM 289 56.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 223 43.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 263 51.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 4.20%
DAN SEVERSON 221 44.20%
STEVE SIMON 246 49.20%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 2.79%
RANDY GILBERT 195 38.84%
REBECCA OTTO 267 53.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 189 37.50%
LORI SWANSON 273 54.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.18%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 139 32.94%
RICH STANEK 281 66.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 367 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 189 49.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 192 50.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 189 49.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 190 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 265 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 264 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 170 49.28%
JAMES A. MOORE 174 50.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 248 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 246 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 139 41.87%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 193 58.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 189 58.15%
CHRIS RITTS 136 41.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 251 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 200 59.35%
BEVERLY J. AHO 137 40.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%