Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 283 36.19%
AL FRANKEN 467 59.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 382 49.55%
SHARON SUND 389 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 281 37.17%
LINDA SLOCUM 474 62.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 286 36.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 449 57.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 298 39.37%
STEVE SIMON 408 53.90%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.68%
RANDY GILBERT 255 33.51%
REBECCA OTTO 439 57.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 248 32.59%
LORI SWANSON 447 58.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 18 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 190 29.55%
RICH STANEK 448 69.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 533 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 254 43.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 324 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 288 51.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 272 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 418 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 410 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 399 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 397 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 395 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 397 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 393 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 389 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 389 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 216 42.69%
JAMES A. MOORE 287 56.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 386 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 384 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 387 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 384 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 215 44.06%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 271 55.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 385 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 382 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 288 60.00%
CHRIS RITTS 189 39.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 385 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 387 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 388 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 301 60.32%
BEVERLY J. AHO 194 38.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 386 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%