Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 606 48.91%
AL FRANKEN 602 48.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 782 63.63%
SHARON SUND 447 36.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 617 50.33%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 608 49.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 612 49.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 590 47.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.58%
DAN SEVERSON 617 51.42%
STEVE SIMON 512 42.67%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 2.97%
RANDY GILBERT 545 44.97%
REBECCA OTTO 600 49.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 523 43.12%
LORI SWANSON 616 50.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 1.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 212 21.05%
RICH STANEK 789 78.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 844 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 282 33.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 558 65.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 333 37.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 557 62.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 590 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 583 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 569 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 570 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 574 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 575 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 567 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 551 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 550 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 548 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 554 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 549 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 235 32.28%
JAMES A. MOORE 488 67.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 548 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 545 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 559 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 545 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 545 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 543 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 546 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 535 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 281 39.36%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 428 59.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 544 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 550 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 411 61.80%
CHRIS RITTS 248 37.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 543 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 543 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 539 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 542 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 317 44.09%
BEVERLY J. AHO 397 55.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 542 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%