Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 442 47.89%
AL FRANKEN 459 49.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 573 62.62%
SHARON SUND 340 37.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 448 49.02%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 465 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 450 48.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 440 47.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.44%
DAN SEVERSON 461 51.17%
STEVE SIMON 397 44.06%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.65%
RANDY GILBERT 400 44.15%
REBECCA OTTO 466 51.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 380 41.71%
LORI SWANSON 486 53.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.33%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 174 21.94%
RICH STANEK 618 77.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 684 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 223 32.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 467 67.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 280 39.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 432 60.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 543 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 511 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 515 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 184 28.93%
JAMES A. MOORE 450 70.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 511 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 516 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 505 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 234 36.79%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 400 62.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 507 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 352 58.86%
CHRIS RITTS 244 40.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 504 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 509 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 509 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 305 47.36%
BEVERLY J. AHO 336 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 511 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%