Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 491 40.21%
AL FRANKEN 696 57.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 654 54.59%
SHARON SUND 543 45.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 396 33.22%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 795 66.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 501 41.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 670 54.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 507 42.97%
STEVE SIMON 595 50.42%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 2.81%
RANDY GILBERT 453 38.52%
REBECCA OTTO 648 55.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 433 36.14%
LORI SWANSON 702 58.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 250 25.41%
RICH STANEK 721 73.27%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 848 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 269 33.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 529 65.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 295 36.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 507 62.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 544 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 519 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 513 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 512 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 517 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 507 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 492 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 496 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 212 30.42%
JAMES A. MOORE 480 68.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 497 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 493 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 501 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 500 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 484 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 493 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 502 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 490 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 494 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 478 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 251 37.13%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 419 61.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 489 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 491 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 381 60.48%
CHRIS RITTS 246 39.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 488 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 486 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 486 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 492 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 488 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 320 47.48%
BEVERLY J. AHO 350 51.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 492 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%