Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 176 65.43%
AL FRANKEN 90 33.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 195 72.49%
SHARON SUND 74 27.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 44B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN RUTZICK 176 66.17%
JON APPLEBAUM 90 33.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 172 63.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 87 32.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.21%
DAN SEVERSON 173 66.28%
STEVE SIMON 76 29.12%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.07%
RANDY GILBERT 159 60.92%
REBECCA OTTO 85 32.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 157 59.25%
LORI SWANSON 86 32.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 44 20.18%
RICH STANEK 174 79.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Woodland) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MASSIE 204 52.17%
ELIZABETH T. WEINER 184 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 51 30.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 116 69.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 31.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 117 68.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 34 25.19%
JAMES A. MOORE 101 74.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 58 44.27%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 73 55.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 68 54.40%
CHRIS RITTS 57 45.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 56 42.42%
BEVERLY J. AHO 76 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%