Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,121 55.72%
AL FRANKEN 851 42.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,353 67.79%
SHARON SUND 643 32.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 1,153 59.46%
TODD MIKKELSON 782 40.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 1.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,131 56.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 821 40.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 73 3.76%
DAN SEVERSON 1,106 56.92%
STEVE SIMON 736 37.88%
BOB ODDEN 28 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 3.08%
RANDY GILBERT 1,053 54.06%
REBECCA OTTO 783 40.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 0.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 972 49.17%
LORI SWANSON 899 45.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.01%
DAN R. VACEK 40 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 319 19.42%
RICH STANEK 1,314 79.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,341 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.69%
Council Member (Wayzata) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHANNA MCCARTHY 799 25.00%
ALEX PLECHASH 789 24.69%
JACK AMDAL 730 22.84%
STEVEN TYACKE 865 27.07%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 475 33.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 945 66.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 511 34.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 947 64.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 995 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 983 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 974 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 970 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 967 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 970 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 958 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 949 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 941 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 935 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 940 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 934 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 349 28.15%
JAMES A. MOORE 888 71.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 925 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 931 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 940 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 939 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 926 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 925 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 932 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 934 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 934 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 927 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 439 36.86%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 748 62.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 930 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 925 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 648 57.24%
CHRIS RITTS 480 42.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 919 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 915 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 930 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 919 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 917 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 548 45.10%
BEVERLY J. AHO 664 54.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 936 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%