Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 423 56.70%
AL FRANKEN 306 41.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 513 69.23%
SHARON SUND 228 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 470 63.95%
PAUL ALEGI 265 36.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 437 58.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 289 38.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 3.04%
DAN SEVERSON 429 59.34%
STEVE SIMON 256 35.41%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 2.48%
RANDY GILBERT 378 51.99%
REBECCA OTTO 300 41.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 0.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 379 51.42%
LORI SWANSON 318 43.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 120 19.20%
RICH STANEK 504 80.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Mayor (Tonka Bay)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERRY DE LA VEGA 580 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.53%
Council Member (Tonka Bay) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF ANDERSON 526 53.13%
JONATHAN GROTHE 450 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 214 40.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 316 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 214 40.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 319 59.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 374 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 374 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 369 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 358 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 358 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 161 33.61%
JAMES A. MOORE 317 66.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 370 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 360 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 356 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 181 39.52%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 276 60.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 229 51.69%
CHRIS RITTS 214 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 207 44.90%
BEVERLY J. AHO 254 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%