Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 0.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 851 58.69%
AL FRANKEN 572 39.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,009 70.07%
SHARON SUND 430 29.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 878 62.31%
PAUL ALEGI 531 37.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 854 59.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 551 38.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.03%
DAN SEVERSON 847 59.73%
STEVE SIMON 515 36.32%
BOB ODDEN 13 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.63%
RANDY GILBERT 759 54.02%
REBECCA OTTO 583 41.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 727 51.27%
LORI SWANSON 619 43.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 248 21.81%
RICH STANEK 888 78.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 945 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 913 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
Mayor (Shorewood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT ZERBY 994 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.00%
Council Member (Shorewood) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER LABADIE 873 50.14%
DEBBIE SIAKEL 861 49.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 331 35.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 609 64.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 355 36.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 607 63.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 606 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 596 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 590 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 588 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 583 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 265 32.32%
JAMES A. MOORE 554 67.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 565 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 550 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 564 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 560 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 362 45.82%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 427 54.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 557 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 434 57.48%
CHRIS RITTS 320 42.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 552 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 387 46.74%
BEVERLY J. AHO 439 53.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 562 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%