Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 0.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 463 49.52%
AL FRANKEN 456 48.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 592 63.93%
SHARON SUND 333 35.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 515 56.72%
PAUL ALEGI 393 43.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 1.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 481 51.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 420 44.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.47%
DAN SEVERSON 479 53.64%
STEVE SIMON 366 40.99%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 2.91%
RANDY GILBERT 436 48.82%
REBECCA OTTO 402 45.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 425 46.45%
LORI SWANSON 426 46.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 204 30.63%
RICH STANEK 462 69.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Mayor (Shorewood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT ZERBY 571 97.11%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.89%
Council Member (Shorewood) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER LABADIE 454 50.39%
DEBBIE SIAKEL 433 48.06%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 221 39.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 337 60.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 237 43.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 308 56.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 308 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 304 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 301 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 299 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 292 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 276 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 277 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 278 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 275 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 182 39.65%
JAMES A. MOORE 275 59.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 274 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 273 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 275 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 279 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 274 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 268 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 187 41.56%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 262 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 268 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 270 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 273 62.19%
CHRIS RITTS 164 37.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 269 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 266 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 264 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 269 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 229 51.69%
BEVERLY J. AHO 212 47.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 269 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%