Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 658 56.63%
AL FRANKEN 479 41.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 779 67.39%
SHARON SUND 377 32.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 717 62.73%
PAUL ALEGI 425 37.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 1.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 670 57.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 448 38.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.37%
DAN SEVERSON 661 58.55%
STEVE SIMON 403 35.70%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 1.87%
RANDY GILBERT 592 52.81%
REBECCA OTTO 460 41.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 580 50.88%
LORI SWANSON 475 41.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 2.02%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 234 26.47%
RICH STANEK 645 72.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 752 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 721 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Mayor (Shorewood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT ZERBY 811 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.82%
Council Member (Shorewood) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER LABADIE 714 53.48%
DEBBIE SIAKEL 604 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 320 41.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 58.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 355 45.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 430 54.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 531 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 531 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 520 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 513 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 494 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 255 37.23%
JAMES A. MOORE 430 62.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 487 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 489 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 481 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 269 40.94%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 387 58.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 488 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 369 58.76%
CHRIS RITTS 259 41.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 480 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 488 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 353 55.50%
BEVERLY J. AHO 281 44.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 488 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%