Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 66 60.55%
AL FRANKEN 39 35.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 81 74.31%
SHARON SUND 28 25.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 77 71.30%
PAUL ALEGI 31 28.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 62.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 33.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 67 62.62%
STEVE SIMON 35 32.71%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.85%
RANDY GILBERT 64 59.26%
REBECCA OTTO 38 35.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 59.26%
LORI SWANSON 39 36.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 21 24.42%
RICH STANEK 65 75.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Mayor (Shorewood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT ZERBY 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Council Member (Shorewood) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER LABADIE 73 52.52%
DEBBIE SIAKEL 64 46.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 71 67.62%
NO 34 32.38%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 62 59.62%
NO 42 40.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 46.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 52.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 40.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 29 36.71%
JAMES A. MOORE 50 63.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 38 50.67%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 36 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 43 59.72%
CHRIS RITTS 29 40.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 32 44.44%
BEVERLY J. AHO 40 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%