Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 22.90%
AL FRANKEN 382 72.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 30 5.83%
DOUG DAGGETT 137 26.60%
KEITH ELLISON 347 67.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 46B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN P. BJÖRNSON 134 26.69%
CHERYL YOUAKIM 367 73.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 22.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 357 68.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 2.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 118 23.14%
STEVE SIMON 352 69.02%
BOB ODDEN 23 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 2.76%
RANDY GILBERT 106 20.91%
REBECCA OTTO 341 67.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 3.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 5.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 104 20.31%
LORI SWANSON 329 64.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 27 5.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.73%
DAN R. VACEK 29 5.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 99 29.82%
MARION GREENE 229 68.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 141 38.63%
RICH STANEK 220 60.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 335 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 24.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 265 75.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 138 39.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 208 60.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 71 22.47%
JAMES A. MOORE 245 77.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 240 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 87 28.34%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 217 70.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 202 69.66%
CHRIS RITTS 85 29.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 173 58.45%
BEVERLY J. AHO 120 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%