Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 645 35.73%
AL FRANKEN 1,105 61.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 104 5.85%
DOUG DAGGETT 677 38.08%
KEITH ELLISON 995 55.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 600 34.03%
CAROLYN LAINE 982 55.70%
TIM UTZ 180 10.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 52 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 665 36.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,059 58.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 73 4.24%
DAN SEVERSON 649 37.69%
STEVE SIMON 963 55.92%
BOB ODDEN 37 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 67 3.86%
RANDY GILBERT 573 33.01%
REBECCA OTTO 1,033 59.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 533 30.25%
LORI SWANSON 1,120 63.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 25 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 25 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 1,094 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 341 24.06%
RICH STANEK 1,071 75.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,114 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.89%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 994 56.13%
NO 777 43.87%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 972 55.04%
NO 794 44.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 416 34.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 775 65.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 423 35.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 776 64.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 820 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 805 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 794 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 792 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 791 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 794 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 792 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 761 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 773 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 770 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 774 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 333 31.42%
JAMES A. MOORE 726 68.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 765 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 773 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 765 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 772 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 767 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 758 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 777 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 771 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 771 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 757 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 339 34.31%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 647 65.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 763 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 758 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 662 68.32%
CHRIS RITTS 306 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 759 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 765 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 763 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 762 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 763 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 560 56.85%
BEVERLY J. AHO 421 42.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 754 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%