Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 417 37.20%
AL FRANKEN 672 59.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 55 4.97%
DOUG DAGGETT 418 37.76%
KEITH ELLISON 633 57.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 398 36.35%
CAROLYN LAINE 612 55.89%
TIM UTZ 85 7.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 409 36.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 658 58.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.03%
DAN SEVERSON 414 37.91%
STEVE SIMON 613 56.14%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.60%
RANDY GILBERT 358 33.09%
REBECCA OTTO 647 59.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 360 32.70%
LORI SWANSON 658 59.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 1.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.54%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 704 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 220 24.83%
RICH STANEK 659 74.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 699 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 610 55.71%
NO 485 44.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 600 55.30%
NO 485 44.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 252 32.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 531 67.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 298 37.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 485 61.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 525 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 521 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 518 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 519 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 518 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 514 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 511 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 507 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 224 31.73%
JAMES A. MOORE 480 67.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 501 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 226 33.38%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 448 66.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 430 66.67%
CHRIS RITTS 213 33.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 335 51.30%
BEVERLY J. AHO 316 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%