Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 58 56.31%
AL FRANKEN 37 35.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 8 7.69%
TOM EMMER 63 60.58%
JOE PERSKE 33 31.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 81 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.57%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 6.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 56.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 32.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 55 55.56%
STEVE SIMON 30 30.30%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 6.06%
RANDY GILBERT 52 52.53%
REBECCA OTTO 34 34.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 6.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 43.43%
LORI SWANSON 43 43.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.02%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 28 31.11%
RICH STANEK 62 68.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Rockford) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED HILL 47 31.76%
JEANNETTE GRANER 52 35.14%
DEBBIE BUOY 44 29.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.38%
School Board Member (ISD #883) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIA HALL 59 31.89%
THEODORE P. BOTTEN III 63 34.05%
CHUCK TRYON 62 33.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 49.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 50.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 61.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 36 56.25%
JAMES A. MOORE 28 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 27 46.55%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 31 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 30 52.63%
CHRIS RITTS 26 45.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 34 56.67%
BEVERLY J. AHO 25 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%