Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 524 31.78%
AL FRANKEN 1,086 65.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 72 4.43%
DOUG DAGGETT 547 33.62%
KEITH ELLISON 1,007 61.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 511 31.88%
LINDA SLOCUM 1,092 68.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 1.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 516 31.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,060 64.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 3.23%
DAN SEVERSON 522 33.04%
STEVE SIMON 976 61.77%
BOB ODDEN 31 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 449 28.35%
REBECCA OTTO 1,036 65.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 433 26.81%
LORI SWANSON 1,081 66.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 37 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 373 27.65%
RICH STANEK 974 72.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,182 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.34%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 1,037 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.14%
Mayor (Richfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY KIRSCH 441 28.49%
DEBBIE GOETTEL 1,102 71.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.32%
Council Member at Large (Richfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT W. "HERB" PERRY 545 39.18%
MICHAEL HOWARD 840 60.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 383 32.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 781 67.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 424 36.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 749 63.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 812 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 802 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 785 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 781 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 776 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 778 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 769 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 761 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 753 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 757 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 761 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 311 30.40%
JAMES A. MOORE 712 69.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 755 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 753 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 767 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 757 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 750 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 755 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 772 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 759 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 758 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 748 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 394 38.89%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 618 61.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 762 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 754 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 633 66.42%
CHRIS RITTS 320 33.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 750 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 746 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 752 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 749 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 500 50.20%
BEVERLY J. AHO 495 49.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%