Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 512 38.91%
AL FRANKEN 771 58.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 697 53.78%
SHARON SUND 597 46.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
State Representative District 45A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD LIEBERMAN 555 43.70%
LYNDON R. CARLSON 714 56.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 553 42.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 720 54.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 3.49%
DAN SEVERSON 530 42.10%
STEVE SIMON 664 52.74%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 457 36.04%
REBECCA OTTO 740 58.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 459 35.86%
LORI SWANSON 750 58.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.33%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 852 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 286 27.08%
RICH STANEK 768 72.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 878 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 938 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.68%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 853 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
Council Member Ward 4 (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY GOLDETSKY 492 49.20%
JIM PROM 502 50.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 25 23.15%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 4 3.70%
PA MODOU ANN 5 4.63%
JESSICA CRAIG 19 17.59%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 4 3.70%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 15 13.89%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 3 2.78%
JAMES E. BURGETT 20 18.52%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 11 10.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA BEJARANO-ROBINSON 304 11.78%
MICHAEL J. HERRING 271 10.50%
PAMELA (PAM) LINDBERG 482 18.68%
MARK BOMCHILL 257 9.96%
DAVID BOONE 309 11.98%
JEFF HOULE 256 9.92%
PATRICIA (PATSY) GREEN 409 15.85%
RON STOFFEL 277 10.74%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.58%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 839 71.40%
NO 336 28.60%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 703 60.29%
NO 463 39.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 321 35.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 576 64.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 360 39.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 544 60.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 665 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 665 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 651 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 653 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 643 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 645 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 638 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 268 32.84%
JAMES A. MOORE 547 67.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 644 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 645 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 639 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 647 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 294 36.66%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 506 63.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 640 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 498 62.88%
CHRIS RITTS 292 36.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 636 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 634 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 632 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 635 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 635 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 382 49.23%
BEVERLY J. AHO 393 50.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 641 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%