Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 1.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 693 47.37%
AL FRANKEN 731 49.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 896 62.22%
SHARON SUND 544 37.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 44A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH ANDERSON 769 53.74%
AUDREY BRITTON 661 46.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 721 49.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 694 47.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 701 50.61%
STEVE SIMON 613 44.26%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 3.09%
RANDY GILBERT 619 44.50%
REBECCA OTTO 697 50.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 604 43.08%
LORI SWANSON 731 52.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.00%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 894 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 300 25.80%
RICH STANEK 862 74.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 933 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 1,017 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.36%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 882 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Council Member Ward 4 (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY GOLDETSKY 533 47.50%
JIM PROM 586 52.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 70 16.59%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 25 5.92%
PA MODOU ANN 27 6.40%
JESSICA CRAIG 73 17.30%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 25 5.92%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 64 15.17%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 23 5.45%
JAMES E. BURGETT 79 18.72%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 35 8.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA BEJARANO-ROBINSON 228 9.10%
MICHAEL J. HERRING 294 11.73%
PAMELA (PAM) LINDBERG 394 15.72%
MARK BOMCHILL 296 11.81%
DAVID BOONE 316 12.61%
JEFF HOULE 317 12.65%
PATRICIA (PATSY) GREEN 447 17.84%
RON STOFFEL 208 8.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.24%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 857 72.14%
NO 331 27.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 719 60.57%
NO 468 39.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 362 38.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 578 61.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 379 40.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 559 59.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 645 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 629 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 631 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 627 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 619 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 623 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 625 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 626 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 281 33.73%
JAMES A. MOORE 552 66.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 619 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 618 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 622 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 622 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 622 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 616 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 312 39.20%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 483 60.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 620 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 615 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 475 61.05%
CHRIS RITTS 301 38.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 619 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 616 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 613 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 377 46.37%
BEVERLY J. AHO 435 53.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 626 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%